Sentinel Athletes In College

Here is a partial list of students who have gone on to college to place a sport.
 
Class of 2021
Christina Kuras, Southwestern (TX) - Volleyball
Isabella DiGiovanni, Dartmouth - Basketball
Amanda Barcello, Brigham Young - Basketball
Milani Alo, Northern Arizona - Soccer
Ruth Lucht, St. Cloud State - Swimming
Nicholas Grabauskas, Campbellsville (Ky.) - Swimming
Christian Steele, UT-Permian Basin - Swimming
Matteo Ortiz, Gila River Hawks - Football
 
Class of 2020
Delaney Shearan, Montana State U - Volleyball
Michael Kronhert, AZ Christian University - Football
Keyshon Upchurch, Simpson College - Football
Daisy del Rio, Embry Riddle - Softball
Jessica Kulak, Sottsdale CC - Softball 
Josh Hansel, Wichita State University - Baseball
Nate Boyer, North Central (MN) - Baseball
Jesse Guerrero, Ottawa (AZ) - Baseball
 
Class of 2019
Emily Mangone, Western St Colorado - Volleyball
Jessica Kuras, Southwestern (TX) - Volleyball
Emily Dutton, CGCC - Volleyball
Leighton Gagnon, Chapman - Volleyball
Matthew Martinez, Clarke (IA) - Football
Colten Christiansen, Clarke (IA) - Football
Nick Wade, Clarke (IA) - Football
Dominic Pastore, Clarke (IA) - Football
Vincent Wallace, Lake Forest (IL) - Football
Michael VanBruwaene, Lake Forest (IL) - Football
Maggie Scranton, BenU Mesa - Volleyball
McKenna Klecker, Embry Riddle - Basketball
Kendyl Thompson, Benedictine (MN) - Basketball
Ryan Johnson, Pepperdine - Baseball
Luke Bell, Xavier -  Baseball
Mike Kenney, SCC - Baseball 
Jackson Lee, Dordt (IA) - Basketball
Kyle Ferrance, Franciscan University (OH) Baseball
Matt Masciangelo, Mesa CC - Baseball
Bronson Cosgrove, Scottsdale CC - Baseball
 
Class of 2018
Sarah Barcello Marist Basketball
Kendall Krick Marist Basketball
Mark Ossanna Phoenix College Baseball
Macey Arseculeratne Western St CO Soccer
Lauren Tewes South Mtn CC Volleyball
Mason Larusso Phoenix College Baseball
 
Class of 2017
Liz Holter UIW Basketball
Courtney Knecht Puget Sound Basketball
LeeAnne Wirth Gonzaga Basketball
Jenn Wirth Gonzaga Basketball
Sam Higginbotham St Ambrose (IA) Volleyball
Matt Schwab Hartford Golf
Mari Flores St Edwards Softball
MJ Carrieres GCU Soccer
Luke Thompson St Johns MN Basketball
Carson Pinter Occidental Basketball
Eva Toon Elmhurst (IL) Golf
Mary Grace Blaser NW Christian OR Volleyball
Shelby Gertson Lewis IL Swim
Lindsey Wilson Florida Southern Softball
 
Class of 2016
Halle Johnson ASU Volleyball
Brandon Garcia ND Football
Luke Zuluaga AF Prep Football
Luke Zuluaga AF Track
Jake Rueter ACU Basketball
Drew Betlach Mt St Joseph OH Volleyball
Craig Scheer Cornell IA Baseball
Bridger Barker AF Wrestling
Davis Peck GCU/Evansville Soccer
Blake Newman SDCC Baseball
Garrett Boyd WSCU Football
Lauren Shirley CAC Softball
Kirsten Companik WSCU Volleyball
Kailey Fraher Ben U Mesa Golf
Taylor Steele UIW Swim
Mackenzie Budinger CCU Softball